Manual-9

Directory of officers and employees

[Section 4(1) (B)(IX)]

Directory

 

Postal address of the main office, attached/subordinate office/field units etc.

 

LIST OF OFFICE AND TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF OFFICERS OF DELHI POLICE

S.NO. DESIGNATION OFFICE NO.
1. C.P. Delhi

23490201 / 23319961

2.

Spl. CP/Admn. 23490202
3. Spl. CP/Crime 23490203
4. Spl. CP/A.P. 23490489
5. Jt. CP/HQ. 23490219
6. Jt. CP/SR 23490208
7. Jt. CP/NDR 23490207
8. Jt. CP/Crime 23490209
9. Jt. CP/CWC 26882691
10. Jt./CP/P&L 23939560
11. Jt. CP/NR 23490206
12. Jt. CP/Vig. 23490214
13. Jt. CP/Sec. 23490210
14. Jt. CP/P&I 23490213
15. Jt. CP/RPB 23015491
16. Jt. CP/Ops. 23490212
17. Jt. CP/Traffic 23490221
18. Jt. CP/Trg. 25315003
19. Jt. CP/AP. 23490211
20. Jt. CP/Spl. Cell 23490227
21. Addl. CP/Spl. Riot Cell 26862889
22. Addl. CP/Sec.(PM) 26887218
23. Addl. CP/G.A. 23490220/23490386
24. Addl. CP/SB 23236025
25. Addl. CP/AP 27415566
26. Addl. CP/Traffic 23490222
27. Addl. CP/Crime 23490223
28. Addl. CP/Sec. 24674947

LIST OF OFFICE AND TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF RANGES, DISTRICTS, SUB-DIVISION AND POLICE STATIONS OF DELHI POLICE

JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE SOUTHERN RANGE 23490208

1. DCP/South Distt. Off. :-  P.S. Hauz Khas 26857726 / 26512986     26858366 (FAX)
E-mail address : dcp-south-dl@nic.in
PS Telephone
ACP Lajpat Nagar 29835388
Lajpat Nagar  29838945
P.P. Garhi 26239297
Amar Colony 26412194
H.N. Din 24359989 ,24355758
P.P. Jang Pura 24311443
P.P. Sarai Kale Khan 24358463
S.N. Puri  26822699,26830750
P.P. Sun Light Colony 26349218
N.F. Colony 26934863,26834563    
Lodhi Colony 24620283
ACP Defence Colony 26258486
Defence Colony 26253402,26253601
P.P. AIIMS 26588840
P.P. Gulmohar Park 26963882
Kotla M. Pur  24620106
Badarpur 29894753, 29894754
P.P. Sukhdev Vihar 26312707
P.P. Jamia 26933227
ACP Kalkaji 26443492
Kalkaji 26430607
P.P. Nehru Place 26432272
P.P. Govind Puri 26092033
Okhla Ind. Area 26816677
P.P. Okhla Phase II 26834650
Sarita Vihar 26825553, 26825554
P.P. Shahin Bagh 51395668
ACP Hauz Khas 26863842
Hauz Khas 26867878
Malviya Nagar 2668024
P.P. Saket 26964951
P.P. Pushp Vihar 26864226
P.P. Triveni 55664815
Mehrauli  26643200 
P.P. IGNOU 26525633
P.P. Bhati Mines 26654235
ACP Greater Kailash 26463656
Greater Kailash 29249617
Chitranjan Park 26271374, 26271587 
Ambedkar Nagar 29052304
P.P. Madan Gir 29052669
P.P. Sainik Farm 26868597
Sangam Vihar 26044188,26044546
P.P. Sangam Vihar H Blk. 26043647
P.P. Pul Prahlad Pur 26363244
Special Cell 24632121, LC/4618 

Control Room, South Distt. 26528994, 26523967, 26852588/4450

2. DCP, South/West Distt. Off. :- Sector 19, Dwarka New Delhi-110075. 28042984  
E-mail address : dcp-southwest-dl@nic.in
PS Telephone
Vasant Kunj 26892530, 26123990 
R.K. Puram  26185222, 26186963
P.P. Nanak Pura 24672777
P.P. R K Puram Sec 4 26174301
Sarojini Nagar  26882346, 24671281
ACP Vasant Vihar 26188688
Vasant Vihar 26152517, 26152699
ACP Delhi Cantt 25893488
Delhi Cantt  25694444
P.P. Dhaula Kuan 25692450
ACP Naraina 25893971
Naraina 25891181
Inderpuri 25832201
Mayapuri 28117644, 28116097
ACP Nazafgarh  25016100
Nazafgarh 25016500
Chhawla 25316100
Jafarpur Kalan  28014100
ACP Dabri 25550969
Dabri 25555178
Bindapur 25643525
ACP Dwarka 28051587 (F)
Dwarka  28051584
Kapashera  25063758
Palam Village 25365979

Control Room, South-West Distt. 28042978, 28042979

3. DCP, West/Distt. Off. :- P.S. Rajouri Garden   25453992,25166508   25926101-4222(FAX)
E-mail address : dcp-west-dl@nic.in
PS Telephone
ACP Tilak Nagar 25407901
Tilak Nagar 25407800,25409290 
P.P. Tilak Vihar 28334783
P.P. Khayala 25988736/RG4256
Janak Puri 25553166 
Vikas Puri 25592600, 25551213
Uttam Nagar 25561728 
P.P. East Uttam Nagar 25636362
P.P. Matiyala 25338263
ACP Patel Nagar 25873400
Patel Nagar 25872637
P.P. Ranjit Nagar 25926101/4391
Anand Parvat  28764807
Moti Nagar 25101150, 25938880 
Hari Nagar 25522719, 28522838
P.P. Hari Nagar 28124092/RG 4270
Kirti Nagar 25438719
ACP Punjabi Bagh 25225615 
Punjabi Bagh 25224162, 25225616
P.P. Madi Pur 25217008
Paschim Vihar 25267286
P.P. Manwali 25268394
P.P. Tikri Border No. Govt. Phone
ACP Rajouri Garden 25446901
Rajouri Garden 25453990
P.P. MIG Flat 25418875/RG 4183
P.P. Raghubir Nagar 25435550
Binda Pur 25636362

Control Room, West Distt. 25441909,  25934545

JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE NORTHERN RANGE 23490206

1. DCP/North Distt. Off. :- P.S. Civil Lines 23817012 , 23962201/6401  23811770 (FAX)
E-mail address : dcp-north-dl@nic.in
PS Telephone
ACP Civil Lines 23810113
Civil Lines 23815444 / 23814583
P.P. Majnu ka Tilla 23810923
P.P. Burari 27616844
Timar Pur  23953442/23921740
P.P. Jharoda 27618600
Maurice Nagar 27666332, 27662638
Roop Nagar  23844632, 23849120
Partap Nagar 23651692 
ACP Subzi Mandi  23828880
Subzi Mandi 23823161/23827354
P.P. Andha Mughal 23691010
P.P. Inderlok 23657257
Gulabi Bagh 23651692/23651917
Sarai Rohilla 23691106, 23593611
Kashmere Gate 23967889, 23968730
P.P. ISBT 23862129
P.P. Tis Hazari 23912114
ACP Sadar Bazar 23512410
Sadar Bazar 23512411, 23512412 
P.P. Ahata Kidara 23521876
Bara Hindu Rao 23529707/23528060
Lahori Gate 23953776, 23958234
ACP Kotwali 23263022
Kotwali  23277918, 23276666
P.P. Red Fort 23277134
P.P. Fountain 23860445
P.P. Yamuna Pusta 23257814
P.P. Church Mission 23914802
P.P. Ballimaran 23953442/23921740
Chandni Chowk 23921740

Control Room, North Distt. 23918584, 23918614, 23962201/6450

2. DCP/Central Distt. Off.:-  P.S. Darya Ganj  23261377    23261330(FAX)
E-mail address : dcp-central-dl@nic.in
PS Telephone
ACP Darya Ganj  23268182
Darya Ganj  23279331 
Chandni Mahal   23279338
Jama Masjid  23269777, 23261625
ACP Kamla Market 23231578
Kamla Market 23230623, 23233743
Hauz Qazi  23210414, 23212482
I.P. Estate 23378474
ACP Pahar Ganj 23553550
Pahar Ganj 23524746, 23520787
Nabi Karim  23531734
D.B.G. Road  23613252
ACP Karol Bagh 25733594
Karol Bagh  25726870 
Parsad Nagar 25751048, 25725652
Rajender Nagar 28742712, 28744012

Control Room, Central Distt. 23270000, 23286848, 25737951/6517

3. DCP/N.W. Distt. Off.:- P.S. Ashok Vihar   27229835   27462222(FAX)
E-mail address : dcp-northwest-dl@nic.in   

PS

Telephone

ACP Ashok Vihar

27198783

Ashok Vihar

27242917, 27243066

P.P. Wazir Pur Indl. Area

27371020

Keshav Puram 

27181325, 27156090

P.P. Shanti Nagar

27385810

Bharat Nagar

27301200, 27301800

PP Sangam Park

27242100

ACP/Saraswati Vihar

27353646

Subhash Place

27353014, 27356336

Maurya Enclave

27322353, 27325006

 

Rani Bagh

27015329, 27015793

ACP Model Town

27459201

Model Town 

27459202, 27456072

Adarsh Nagar 

27672452, 27672254

Mukherjee Nagar

27654668, 27654675

ACP Shalimar Bagh

27492157

Shalimar Bagh 

27495198, 27497179

Mahendra Park

27632501, 27632502

P.P. Subzi Mandi

27681500

ACP/Jahangir Puri

27632544

Jahangir Puri 

27631600, 27636000

Bhalswa Dairy

27811933, 27811934

Swaroop Nagar

27811416, 27811415

 

Control Room, North-West Distt. 27229834, 27234646/5750

4. DCP/Outer Delhi Distt. Off.:- PP Dost    27034873, 27034874  
PS Telephone
Ali Pur 27202290/27202265
Swarup Nagar 27811416
Aman Vihar 25961600,25961500
Kanjhawla 25952485,25951486
Bawana 27752534/27756090
P.P. Shahbad Dairy 27821047
Mangol Puri 27921168,27922186
P.P. Sanjay Gandhi Hospital, Mangol Puri 27923709
P.P. Dost, Mangol Puri 27012882
ACP Rohini 27492157
Rohini 27510515,27516516
P.P. Vijay Vihar 27052773
P.P. Dost Rohini, Sector 7 27031213/5338
ACP Narela 27202248
Narela 27282350,27280435
P.P. Sector 5, Narela 27782510
Nangloi 25472225
P.P. Nihal Vihar 25946710
Samai Pur Badli 27854799,27854757
ACP Sultan Puri 25475745
Sultan Puri 25472166,25472410
P.P. Budh Vihar 27535065
P.P. Prem Nagar 25489080

Control Room, Outer Distt.

JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE NEW DELHI RANGE 23490207

1. DCP/New Delhi Distt. Off.:- P.S. Parliament Street 23747777

    E-mail address : dcp-newdelhi-dl@nic.in

    Fax Number :    23347184

PS Telephone
ACP Parliament Street 23744100
Parliament Street  23361231/3481, 23342700
P.P. North Avenue 23093294
P.P. South Avenue 23013336
P.P. Boat Club 23361231-3707
Mandir Marg  23364100
ACP Connaught Place 23386100
Connaught Place 23747100
Tilak Marg  23385571
ACP Chankya Puri 23793100
Chanakya Puri  23011100 
Tughlak Road 23012100

Control Room, New Delhi Distt. 23362229, 23361231/3456

2. DCP/East Distt. Off.:-Vishwas Nagar, Shahdara  22308568

    E-mail address : dcp-east-dl@nic.in

    Fax Number :    22305577

PS Telephone
ACP Gandhi Nagar 22513088
Gandhi Nagar 22072761, 22082235
Geeta Colony  22508164,22506665
Krishna Nagar 22093224, 22093887
ACP Vivek Vihar  22154102
Vivek Vihar  22146040,22150370
P.P. Karkardooma Court 22428230 (6757 from Preet Vihar Exch.)
Anand Vihar 22140181, 22155216 
P.P. ISBT 22157909
Farash Bazar 22303600, 22385817
ACP Preet Vihar 22524433
Preet Vihar 22509966, 22510291 
Shakarpur 22542992, 22542441
ACP Kalyan Puri 22777512
Kalyan Puri  22772287,22772251
Mayur Vihar 22720606, 22720607
Pandav Nagar  22753997, 22753317 
New Ashok Nagar 22618936,22715352
Mandawali 22720808, 22720809

Control Room, East Distt. 22393494 , 22304164

3. DCP/North-East Distt. Off.:-Seelam Pur 22825655,22826937

    E-mail address : dcp-northeast-dl@nic.in

    Fax Number :    22826937

PS Telephone
ACP Seelam Pur 22560742
Seelam Pur 22562989, 22562035
P.P. Seelam Pur 22531808
New Usman Pur 22172410,22175468
Khajuri Khas 22172735,22966851
Gokal Puri 22562112,22561215
Bhajan Pura 22560741,22561071
ACP Shahadra 22324233
Shahdara 22322087, 22322087
M.S. Park  22580947,22580946
Welcome  22822746, 22826808
ACP Seema Puri 22580948
Seema Puri  22351978,22354155
Nand Nagri   22583307, 22585985
P.P. Harsh Vihar 22342074
Dilshad Garden  22580274, 22583551

 Control Room, North-East Distt. 22823139, 22825311, 22284425/6150

1. DCP/IGI Airport Off.:- Domestic Airport 25675373, 25684600/7601

    E-mail address : dcp-igiairport-dl@nic.in

    Fax Number :    25675373

PS Telephone
ACP Palam Airport 25674416
IGI Airport-I Palam 25675291
IGI Airport-II NITC  25652325, 
Mahipal Pur 25654217

(NITC) Control Room/Dom. 25675289, 25675126/2221

Control Room/IGI Airport/NITC 25652449, 25652011/2121

2. DCP/C&R Off.:- I.P. Estate 23490252 

    E-mail address : dcp-crime-dl@nic.in

    Fax Number    :    23490340

Directory of officers and employees :-Directory

POSTAL ADDRESS OF THE MAIN OFFICE, ATTACHED/SUBORDINATE OFFICE/FIELD UNITS ETC:-

Jt. Commissioner of Police/Crime, Ist floor, Police Headquarters, MSO Building, I.P. Estate, New Delhi

23490209

Addl. Commissioner of Police, Crime, 10th floor, Police Headquarters, MSO Building, I.P. Estate, New Delhi.

23490223

DCP/Crime & Railway,

Office location :- 10th floor, Police Headquarters, MSO Building, I.P. Estate, Delhi

23490252

23490340 (Fax number)

Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police/Crime, Delhi

2nd Floor, Police Station Kamla Market Building, Delhi

23239061

23239062 (Fax number)

Addl. Dy. Commissioner of Police/Railways, Delhi, New Delhi Railway Station, Ajmeri Gate, Delhi.

23222114

Asstt. Commissioner of Police, Railway, Delhi

Old Delhi Railway Station Building, Delhi.

23994004

ACP/ Headquarter, 2nd floor, P.S. Kamla

Market  Building, Delhi.

23239095

ACP/SCRB 3rd floor, PS Kamla Market Building, Delhi

23237006

ACP/R. Cell, 1st Floor, MSO Building, I.P. Estate, ND

23490322

Delhi Main Railway Station

23980685

New Delhi Railway Station

23744073

Sarai Rohilla Railway Station

28711697

H.N. Din Railway Station

24358593

ACP/Metro, Kashmere Gate Metro Station

23925500

Kashmere Gate Metro Station

23923015

Raja Garden Metro Station

25150008

Shastri Park Metro Station

22173623

Rithala Metro Station

27058384

Anti Robbery Cell, P.S. Crime Branch, Nehru Place, Delhi

26421447

Anti Kidnapping Section, Sector-16, Prashant Vihar, Delhi

27550130

Anti Homicide Cell, Sector-18, Rohini, Delhi

27292060

Anti Extortion Cell, Sector-8, R.K. Puram, Delhi

26170796

Anti Auto Theft Squad, P.S. Crime Branch, Nehru Place, Delhi

26218278

Inter State Cell, Opp. P.S. Chanakya Puri, New Delhi

23018465

Special Investigation Team, Sector-18, Rohini, Delhi

27292060

Special Team, Sector-16, Prashant Vihar, Delhi

27550261

SOS, P.S. Sunlight Colony (under shifting to P.S. Kotwali)

26343455

ACP/N&CP Cell, P.S. Shakar Pur, Delhi

22048331

Bomb Disposal Squad, Yamuna Bazar, Delhi

23865038

Dog Squad, Model Town, Delhi

27450435

Missing Person Squad, Darya Ganj, Delhi

23276300

Police Station Crime Branch,Nehru Place, New Delhi.

26421422

Inspr. Admn. Crime Branch, 2nd floor, PS Kamla Market Building, Delhi.

23237005

Acctt,  Crime Branch, Police Station Kamla Market, Delhi

23237674

Duty Officer/Crime Branch and Control Room, C&R

2nd floor, Police Station Kamla Market Building, Delhi.

23239077

Director Finger Print Bureau, 3rd Floor, PS Kamla Market Building, Delhi. 23231374, 23231371 (Fax)

4. DCP/Police Control Room Off:- 23490251 PHQ

    I.P. Estate, New Delhi.       23490205

    E-mail address : dcp-pcr-dl@nic.in

    Fax Number :    23314616

ACP/Command Room 23490311 , 23490312
Women Helpline 23317004 (1091), 23317003, 23491091, 23317002

 

Provisioning and Logistics,Delhi

 

jln ,oW vkiwfr] fnYyh ls lEcfU/kr in]ljdkjh nwjHkk"k] ih0,0c0,Dl0 ua0 o bZ&esy vkbZ Mh dh foojf.kdk

 

Statement showing the Designation, Office Phone Nos, PABX Extension and             e-mail addresses.

dz0/S.No.

in /Designation

Dk;kZy; nwjHkk"k /Office Phone No.

ih0,0c0,Dl0/PABX Extension

bZ&esy /E-Mail Address, if any

1.

la;qDr vk;qDr] iqfyl ( izFke iqukZokfnd vf/kdkjh )

Joint/CP/P&L      ( First Appellate Authority/P&L

 

23939560 (Fax)           

23939800

 

KG-6628

 splcp-pl-dl@ nic.in

2.

Jh vkj0 ds0 >k] mik;qDr iqfyl (tu lwpuk  vf/kdkjh)

DCP/P&L (CPIO/P&L)

 

23946595

23915585

23993344 (FAX)

M-9818099036

 

KG/6595

dcp-pl-dl@nic.in

3.

Jherh deysk dqekjh] l0 vk0 eq[;ky; @Mh0Mh0 vks0

ACP/HQ/  DDO

 

23946594

M-9868160354

 

-

--

4.

Jh txnhk pUnz ik.Ms; l0 vk0@,e0Vh0 ,ao lgk;d tu lwpuk  vf/kdkjh] lh0vkbZ0,e0,l0

ACP/MT, Mounted /APIO & CIMS

 

23946274

M-9871691564

 

KG/6491

--

5. Jh ts0 ds0 R;kxh] l0 vk0] lh0 ,l0 ,0

23974427

M-9811333224

 

KG/6416  
6. Jh ljou dqekj l0 vk0@ykbZUl M-9811296667
7.

fujh{kd] ifjogu ifjpkyu

Insprs/MT/Ops.

 

23973100

KG/6531

KG/6638

 

 
8.

fujh{kd/vkjf{kr

RI/P&L

 

23974085
9.

fujh{kd/izkklu

Inspr./Admn.

 

  KG/6582  
10.

fujh{kd/ys[kkiky

Inspr./Acctt.

 

KG/6553
11.

fujh{kd/lh0,l0,0

Inspr./CSA

 

  KG/6448  
12.

fujh{kd/onhZ LVksj

Inspr./Clothing

 

  KG/6593  
13.

fujh{kd/ lh0vkbZ0,e0,l0

Inspr./CIMS

 

23915549 KG/6418
14.

fujh{kd/dY;k.k

Inspr./Welfare

 

KG-6419
15.

fujh{kd/,o0,0,e0Vh0

Inspr./HAMT

 

  KG-6509  
16.

fujh{kd/kkL=kxkj

Inspr./Kot

 

KG-6568
17.

tu lwpuk vf/kdkj izdks"B

RTI/Cell P&L

 

23982252
18.

fujh{kd/vokjksgh

Insp. Mounted

 

KG-6526
19.

fujh{kd/,e0Vh0 Hk.Mkj

Insp. M.T./Store

 

KG-6584
20.

fujh{kd/lh0,e0Vh0 dk;Zkkyk

Insp. C M.T./Work Shop

 

K.G. 6625
21. lkekU; kk[kk HAG/P&L K.G.6646
22. ,p0 ,0 ,e0 Vh0 kk[kk HAMT/P&L K.G.-6491
23. drZO; vf/kdkjh  D.O./P&L 23974085 K.G-6632

SHO Narcotics 28041888, 28041889.

SHO Anti Corruption 23890006, 23890018, 23890110

POLICE POST TELEPHONE NUMBERS

Police Post Telephone
AIIMS (D. Colony) 26588840, 26864851/3345
Amar Colony (L. P. Ngr.) 26412194
Ahata Kidara (S. Bazar) 23521876
Anand Vihar (ISBT) 22157909, 22450100/6709
Andha Mugal (S. Mandi) 23691010
Balli Maran (H.Qazi) 23919333
Bhati Mines (Mehrauli) 26654235
Budh Vihar (S. Puri) 27535065
Ballim Aran (C. Chowk) 23951486, 23962201/6468
Boat Club (Pt. Street) 23385022, 23386354
Booth Shai Ganj (K. Mkt.) 23962201/6493
Burari (Timar Pur) 27616844
Church Mission (L.Gate) 23914802, 23962201/6469
Dhaula Kuan (D. Cantt.) 25692450
Dost (Puspanjali) (M. Puri) 27012882
Dev Nagar (D.B.G Road) 28716599, 25765599, 25737951/7469
Fountain (Kotwali) 23860445, 23962201/6467

DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRES

New Delhi Range 22417747

(Laxmi Nagar Fire Station)

Northern Range 27261777

(Rohini Fire Station)

Southern Range 26445230

(Nehru Place Fire Station)

DELHI  LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY

  1. SECRETARY

Delhi Legal Services Authority,

Room No.-1, Patiala House,

New Delhi 110001.

Tel. No. 23383014 

  1. SECRETARY

Delhi High Court Services Committee,

Room No.-35-36, Lawyers Chambers,

New Delhi 110001.

Tel. No. 23383418 

  1. SECRETARY

District Legal Services Authority,

Room No.-287, Tis Hazari Courts,

New Delhi 110054.

Tel. No. 23911544, 23911611

Ext.450 

  1. SECRETARY

District Legal Services Authority,

Room No.-311, Karkardoma Courts,

New Delhi.

Tel. No. 22301945, 22301946

Ext.3007

5516031 

HELP LINE

TEL No.- 2373132, 23070345

From 10 AM to 5 PM

On all working days. 

ROUND THE CLOCK HELP LINES TELEPHONE NUMBER
Police Control Room 100
Traffic Help Line 23010101
Help Line for Women in Distress 1091 , 24121234
Student / Senior Citizen Help Line 1291

                                                            *************************